Camden Rocks Festival 2019

Jun 01 2019 12:00 - Jun 02 2019 23:59

Various Venues, Camden Town, London

An independent urban festival showcasing 400 of the best new and established bands, across twenty legendary venues in Camden Town on 1st & 2nd June 2019


Camden Rocks Festival. Two Days | 400 Bands | 20 Venues.
The first 220 acts for the 2-day, 400-band Camden Rocks Festival 2019 event have been announced!

Featuring punk-folk singer songwriter Frank Turner, riotous alt-rock act Ash, Essex troubadour RAT BOY, legendary post-punks New Model Army, USA teenage-dirtbags Wheatus, indie-rock legend Carl Barât of The Libertines, American punk icon Richie Ramone and many more below, with close to 200 acts still to be announced.

Expect a mashup of genres featuring some of the finest and best known acts in the live music world, plus a showcasing of some of the brightest and freshest talent around, set in the UK's heart and home of rock n roll, Camden Town. See below for the first two waves of acts announced for Saturday June 1st and Sunday June 2nd 2019!

The electric atmosphere of the festival combined with the already exuberant energy of Camden Town, culminates into a glorious day of entertainment, all without stepping a foot inside a welly boot! Music lovers and fun-lovers, assemble!

Full info via: www.camdenrocksfestival.com
Spotify playlist: http://po.st/CRF19spotify

Weekend and day tickets are on sale now!


Official Facebook Event: http://www.facebook.com/events/2207397356253668 


Currently announced bands feature:

Saturday acts announced:
Frank Turner • New Model Army • Wheatus • Ginger Wildheart • The Professionals • Angelic Upstarts • Milk Teeth • Richie Ramone • Pretty Vicious • Area 11 • [SPUNGE] • Chamberlain • Bang Bang Romeo • The Men That Will Not Be Blamed For Nothing • Warrior Soul • Rascalton • Loathe • V2A • The Bottom Line • Nervus • Heavy Rapids • Asylums • Bad Touch • Adam Masterson • Queen Zee • Los Pepes • The Hip Priests • The Dirty Thrills • The Hyena Kill • Riskee And The Ridicule • Ondt Blod • Wars • Fine Creatures • Phoxjaw • Black Futures • River Becomes Ocean • Funeral Shakes • Flight Brigade • Gold Key • The Soap Girls • The Wild Things • Pengshui • Bitch Falcon • Catholic Action • Coast To Coast • Projector • The Five Hundred • Wild Front • TheCityIsOurs • Visa Kicks • No Violet • Lebrock • ALL EARS AVOW • Millie Manders And The Shutup • Karima Francis • Berries • The Howlers • The Estevans • Sick Love • Brand New Friend • Knocksville • Guitar Gangsters • Alexis Kings • Ryuketsu Blizzard • Thunder On The Left • Rich Ragany And The Digressions • David Stevens And The Beguiled • Bexatron • Pet Needs • This Years Ghost • Mercutio • The Empty Page • Mick O'Toole • Last Great Dreamers • The Idol Dead • Juicebox • Albany • Matty James Cassidy Band • Man The Lifeboats • Weekend Recovery • Pretty Pistol • Via Dolorosa • Rubber Jaw • Young Garbo • The Tip • The Sweet Things • Witchingseason • Bad Solution • Dead At Eleven • Brain Ape • Lunar Echoes • Playmaker • Unknown Chapters • As Sirens Fall • The Black Roses • Prisoners Of Mother England • Cavalcade • Plain Sails • DR!FTWOOD • Angerland • Late Night Legacy • Alive With Eyes • Modern Error

Sunday acts announced:

Ash • The Wonder Stuff • Rat Boy • Carl Barat • Random Hand • Raging Speedhorn • Discharge • Eliza and The Bear • The Virginmarys • Sonic Boom Six • The Last Internationale • Lotus Eater • Shvpes • REWS • Annabel Allum • Big Boy Bloater And The LiMiTs • The Lottery Winners • John J Presley • Acres • Press To Meco • Flesh Tetris • Sœur • Saint Agnes • Indian Queens • Exist Immortal • King Creature • The Wood Burning Savages • Towers Of London • Death Remains • The Pearl Harts • The Skinner Brothers • Lock • Deux Furieuses • Jayce Lewis • Hands Off Gretel • dragSTER • Inklings • Sworn Amongst • JOANovARC • Black Orchid Empire • Colt48 • Killit • Greywind • The Kut • Oxygen Thief • The Luka State • Healthy Junkies • Faers • White Trash • Kit Trigg • Lots Holloway • Janus Stark • Ventenner • Bridges • Hawxx • Delaire The Liar • Selfworth • Colt 45 • The Franklys • Apollo Junction • Ryuketsu Blizzard • Mellor • Luke Rainsford • Short Stories • Tokyo Taboo • Red Method • The Dirty Strangers • Living On Universal Denial • The Muffin Heads • Ravenface • Mutant Monster • Sugarthief • Glossii • Toffees • River Hounds • Flavour Nurse • Collateral • Bugeye • No Fit State • Suzie Stapleton • Rhyn • Tony Goff & The Broken Colours • Black Sixteen • 10 Gauge • Sweet Crisis • Die Ego • M A V E N • Bengal Lancers • Panic Island • L Sicario • Arcane Militia • Repair to Ruin • DAM_FINO • Tom Lumley & The Brave Liaison • Ringo Franco • BLACK ROZE • Natalie Shay • Lighthouse • Priests to Pilots • At The Sun • Jonny Weathers And Cosmic Scream • The Silver Bayonets • Brightlight City • Two Year Break • Maxx Palmer • Jack and Sally • Lee Patterson • The Gulps • Nobody Wins • Third Lung • Monty Taft • Youth Illusion • Daniel Coburn • Henry Grace • Everything Is Imagined • Indya • The Good Tenants • The Lottery Winners


Venues:

Electric Ballroom • The Underworld • Dingwalls • The Monarch • The Camden Assembly • The Black Heart • The Dublin Castle • Dr. Martens • FEST • Dingwalls Canalside • The Hawley Arms • The Good Mixer • Gabeto • The Devonshire Arms • Brewdog • Belushis • The Fiddlers Elbow • The Lounge • The Lyttelton Arms

Camden Rocks Festival - Various Venues - 12pm to 12am - General Admission - Strictly 18+

Tickets must be exchanged for a wristband. See www.camdenrocksfestival.com for info.

Saturday Day Pass

GBP 40.00 + GBP 3.60 fee

Sunday Day Pass

GBP 40.00 + GBP 3.60 fee

Weekend Pass

GBP 70.00 + GBP 5.00 fee